Close

Is it Post-Graduate level training?*

To be eligible for accreditation, your CBT training must be at Post-Graduate level (university level 7). 

This will usually by a Post-Graduate Diploma in CBT specifically, on a University validated course.


0330 320 0851
babcp@babcp.com
Registered office
Minerva House, Hornby Street, Bury, Lancashire  BL9 5BN
Privacy Notice
Privacy Policy
0330 320 0851
0330 320 0851
Registered charity No. 1098704   A company limited by guarantee No. 4839948   Registered in England and Wales   VAT reg No. 732 5316 53