Close

Will I have to pay for my training?

If you are accepted onto an IAPT training, you will not have to pay for your training - you will be an NHS employee during the course and your placement and supervision will be included in this training. 

Many other post-graduate trainings have to be paid for by the student or sometimes are partly funded by a commissioner or employer.

You can find out more about this on our Training in CBT page.

0330 320 0851
babcp@babcp.com
Registered office
Minerva House, Hornby Street, Bury, Lancashire  BL9 5BN
Privacy Notice
Privacy Policy
0330 320 0851
0330 320 0851
Registered charity No. 1098704   A company limited by guarantee No. 4839948   Registered in England and Wales   VAT reg No. 732 5316 53